+
Hawkhead logoHawkhead Bowling Club
8 Gartmore Road, Paisley, PA1 3NQ

Instituted 1921
Page Links

Home

Gents

Ladies

Juniors

Honours

Social

Contacts

Newsletter

Photos
                                                                 



Honours
Page Menu
                                                           
 
Gents
Seniors
Ladies
Mixed                                 


Gents Outdoor Winners 2016
COMPETITION WINNER
Championship 
Presidents Trophy
CK Heiton Singles
Eric Hellyer Singles
Nomination Pairs
Ballot Pairs
R. Leatherland Nomination Triples
R. Falconer Ballot Triples
Crawford Miller Ballot Fours
Provost Murray Nomination Fours
Morton Trophy
S. Cameron
M. Houston
T. Hand
D. Sprott
M. Houston, S. Cameron
T. Hindle, S. Cameron
W. McGregor, G. Forrest, H. Kerr
M. Loftus, M. Pierotti, J. Miller
W. Monteith, S. Cook, M. Pierotti, J. Kinnaird
D. Kiefer, D. McMinn, M. Loftus, A. McNidder
J. Kinnaird, I. Waddell, J. McGroarty, J. Miller

Gents Short Carpet Winners 2016
COMPETITION WINNER
Championship 
Two Bowl Singles
Nomination Pairs
Ballot Pairs
Nanaimo Trophy
Two Bowl Ballot Pairs
Gartmore Triples
Jim Colquhoun Trophy
Moodie Open Singles
R. Porter
M. Houston
D. Bennie, K. Graham
M. Loftus, A. Russell
K. Graham
A. Pierotti, A. Russell
D. McMinn, W. Flint, A. McNidder
L. Pierotti, A. Pierotti, M. Pierotti
G. Smith
Top of Page                                                                     
        
Seniors Outdoor Winners 2016
COMPETITION WINNER
Championship 
Two Bowl Pairs
Nomination Pairs
Ballot Pairs
W. Docherty Cup
Ballot Triples
Wappenschaw Aggregate
Hawkhead Bowl
J. Migues
J. McGroarty, R. McNellan
C.S. Adam, R.J. Morrow
Final not contested
M. Graham, A. McPherson, C.S. Adam,R.K. Speirs
A. Pierotti, A. Archibald, R.J. Morrow
J. Migues
Brookfield BC
 

  Seniors Short Carpet Winners 2016
COMPETITION WINNER
Championship 
Two Bowl Pairs
Nomination Pairs
Ballot Pairs
Ballot Triples
W. Cole Shield
Wappenschaw Aggregate
R.J. Morrow,
W. Elliot, A. Pierotti
W.D.C. McKay, R.K. Speirs
E.R. Hodgart, R.K. Speirs
R. Scott, J. McGroarty, W.D.C. McKay
R. Paton, D. Gemmel, J. Migues
W. Elliot


Top of Page

Ladies Outdoor Winners 2016
COMPETITION WINNER
Championship 
Presidents
Nomination Pairs
Ballot Pairs
Blaney Trophy
Baillie Salver
Two Bowl Pairs
Jubilee Triples
Wappenschaw Aggregate
Sadie Easton Trophy
Invitation Fours
Invitation Triples
PWBA Pairs
PWBA Fours
O. Borris
I. McCready
M. McGroarty, M. Flood
E. Boyd, M. Jamison
G. Allan
O. Borris
R. McCann, E. Spence
A. Thomson, M. McGroarty, M. Jamison
P. Earl
E. Simpson, E. Marzella, P. Earl      
I. McCready, M. Bryan, J. Dinning, M. Jamison
I. McCready, E. Gilchrist, E. Brown
I. Adam, M. Jamison
I. McCready, P. Earl, J. Suttie, A. McNellan

Ladies Short Carpet Winners 2016
COMPETITION WINNER
Championship 
Pairs
Triples
M. Gilchrist
M. Henderson, I. Hunter
M. Provan, M. Henderson, M. Bryan



2016 Outdoor Mixed Competition Winners
COMPETITION WINNER
R. Baxter Memorial
Moodie Mixed Fours
Wilson Trophy
M. MacAskill Cup
I. McCready, A. Alexander, E.R. Hodgart, R.J. Morrow
P. Earl, D. McMinn, R. McCann, W. Hamilton
M. Gilchrist, D. McMinn, A. McNidder, M. Loftus
W. Elliot, A. McNidder, I. Adam



Top of Page